The BSO launched a workshop on Business Incubator establishment in Armenia
The Business Support Office together with EU BIC international expert in the field of incubation have launched a workshop discussions with the Private and Public stakeholders on the initiative of establishment of a Businesss Incubator in Armenia.  The insitiative has been earlier voiced in course of the RA SME Development Council meeting chaired by the RA Prime Minister and is planned to be discussed in detail on order to better understand the business community needs and expectations on incubation processes.
Among the participants of the workshop there is a number of International organizations and structures, e.g UNIDO, GIZ, Red Cross Armenia, Caritas business supporting NGOs, such as European Business Association, etc. and the public sector representatives including the Staff of The RA Government, the Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Economy, SME Development National Center etc.
The workshop is an opportunity to  outline a common vision and outline a preliminary concept on the specifities of a business incubatior that would meet the Armenian realities and needs.