BSO introduces Social Entrepreneurship Development Concept Paper draft
The BSO consultants had a meeting at Impact Hub Armenia, where they introduced the members of the Hub  the Social Entrepreneurship (SE) Development Concept Paper draft, eaborated by the BSO consultants in cooperation with the working group members for Social Entrepreneurship Development in Armenia.
The presentation made  was focused on illustration of the main problems and objectives of the potential of the sector development, as well as relevant international experience of SE development mechanisms that could be incorporated and considered in case of Armenia. The draft Concept includes also the suggested solution models for the outlined problems, relevant activities and expected results.
The participants of the meeting welcomed the initiative and the necessity to foster SE development in Armenia. As far as the paper isn still in a draft  version and has to go through public authorities for feedback, this introductory meeting with businesses was the first but not the last in the range of discussions of the sector development potential with business community.