“”#BeAutomated 2018”- the first business automatization expo in Armenia, co-organized by the BSO, took place
#beAutomated 2018Առաջին ավտոմատացման էքսպոն Հայաստանում
Posted by Makichyan Consulting LLC on Tuesday, 31 July 2018
“#BeAutomated 2018 Business Automatization Expo”, organized by the Business Support Office in cooperation with Makichyan Consulting Ltd. with the support of ACBA Leasing will took place on July 14 , at “Elite Plaza” business center.
Being the first and unprecedented business automation expo in Armenia, the event  was designed in business-to-business format. The main goal of the event was to promote automation in Armenia by emphasizing its role and functional importance for businesses. The expo served as a big platform for networking establishing business contacts and cooperation, providing more than 40 companies represented an opportunity to present the advantages of an effective business management with introduction of automated management systems.
The event was grandly opened by Artsvik Minasyan -the Minister of Economic Development and Investments.
Any action that will lead to the launch of automation systems and less time spent, free delivery process of orders, will greatly contribute to the economic progress, Armenia’s Minister of Economic Development and Investments Artsvik Minasyan told reporters at the #BeAutomated 2018 first business automation expo in Yerevan, reports Armenpress.